?

Log in

My best entry yet - The Beast from the Middle East [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Beast from the Middle East

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

My best entry yet [Dec. 8th, 2005|12:00 pm]
The Beast from the Middle East
[mood |o RLY?]

Bill O'Reilly is on a one-man crusade to save Christmas from all the Grinches of "atheist-secularism," who he claims don't want "Judeo-Christian" folks to enjoy the holiday.

"I am not going to let oppressive, totalitarian, anti-Christian forces in this country diminish and denigrate the holiday and the celebration. I am not going to let it happen. I'm gonna use all the power that I have on radio and television to bring horror into the world of people who are trying to do that."

--Bill O'Reilly

http://www.crooksandliars.com/2005/12/07.html#a6223



Well, all I have to say is:

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: danorama
2005-12-08 05:08 pm (UTC)
haha did you watch the daily show last night?

jon stewart declared himself his enemy
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minx17
2005-12-08 05:10 pm (UTC)
noooooo I missed that!!! Damn.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: danorama
2005-12-08 05:16 pm (UTC)
they rerun it at some point this afternoon on comedy
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: danorama
2005-12-08 05:17 pm (UTC)
4pm
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: danorama
2005-12-08 09:00 pm (UTC)
right now!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: danorama
2005-12-08 09:02 pm (UTC)
haha "...and a merry christmas to you, Jon Stewart"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vsarto
2005-12-08 06:37 pm (UTC)
haha. that's a classic picture.

i heard there are o'reilly christmas ornaments now... yup, because december 25th isnt about celebrating the birth of jesus...it's about our true god, Bill O'Reilly...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pat_thecat
2005-12-08 08:11 pm (UTC)
yah on the daily show last night he showed a clip how jon stewart is also to blame, it was funny.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pat_thecat
2005-12-09 09:16 pm (UTC)
http://onegoodmove.org/1gm/1gmarchive/002690.html#002690 is what the guy who commented above was talking about.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: circle_k
2005-12-10 01:25 am (UTC)
if you look past his gruff exterior, i think youd find a man who wants to be loved falafel-style.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minx17
2005-12-10 01:54 am (UTC)
OMG SETH'S ALIVE
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _koipond
2005-12-10 02:50 am (UTC)
%@^@#%$!@#$%^#@!4

YOU CANNOT EVEN BEGAN TO FATHOM HOW MUCH I LOVE DAVID HASSELHOT!!!!!!\

::girl boner::
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)